We are a travel agency which is operating in Azerbaijan Republic. We have a close relationship with China for 12 years. We are very happy to receive visitors from different parts of China in the Caucasus countries including Azerbaijan. In the past two years, we have seen an increase in the number of tourists from different parts of China.
Our company managing 80 percent of Chinese tourists who are coming to visit Azerbaijan and other Caucasus countries. We are engaged in organizing group trips, business tours, organizing B2B events and presentations, Government invitations for Chinese companies.
Our last job was to organize a presentation for representatives of the Chinese province of Hangzhou. In the framework of the 43rd session of UNESCO in the capital of Azerbaijan Baku city, it was decided to include the cultural heritage of the city of Lianzhu in the UNESCO World Heritage List.